Our Staff

Administration Title  
Mrs. Linda Terranova Principal  
Mrs. Jessica Manriquez Assistant Principal  
Mrs. Dawn Auerbach Business Manager  
Mrs. Rita Reardon Confidential Secretary  
Mrs. Nelida Aldecoa Data Processor  
Mrs. Betty Capote Administrative Assistant  
ESE Department    
Ms. Donna Kraft ESE Coordinator  
Ms. Shawnari Bivins ESE-Reading  
Teachers Grades Subject
Mrs. Cynthia Fyfe K01-101-201 Science & Writing
Ms. Jennifer Walker K01-101-201 Reading
Ms. Ashley Agro K01-101-201 Math & Social Studies
Mrs. Lauren Koteles K02-102-202 Science & Writing
Mrs. Katherine Gombos K02-102-202 Reading
Ms. Michelle Reitz K02-102-202 Math & Social Studies
Ms. Patricia Meoak 301-401-501 Reading & Social Studies
Mrs. Ana Lopez 301-401-501 Science & Writing
Mrs. Sarah Sheldon 301-401-501 Math
Ms. Amy Bedford 302-402-502 Reading & Social Studies
Ms. Elizabeth Philbin 302-402-502 Science & Writing
Ms. Diana DiIorio 302-402-502 Math
Mr. Jose Rivera Homeroom 802 8th Grade Math, Algebra,6th & 7th Intensive Math
Mrs. Teresa Anderson Homeroom 602 Civics (702), Social Studies 6th & 8th
Mrs. Marci Tennenhouse Homeroom 701 Civics (701), Intensive Reading
Mrs. Stacey Hare Homeroom 702 Language Arts (6th thru 8th)
Mrs. Kelly Spector Homeroom 801 Science (6th thru 8th)
Ms. Wendy Sweeney Homeroom 601 6th & 7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math & Finance
Mrs. Tsiri Miller SAI K-5
Special Teachers    
Mr. Andrew Gamble All Grades Physical Education & Health
Mrs. Barbara Montanelli All Grades Art
Ms. Gina Sotolongo K-5 Media
Mrs. Kelley Hubbard All Grades Music
Mrs. Linda Lampley All Grades Computer Lab 1
Mrs. Jennifer Hogan K-5 Computer Lab 2
Aftercare
Mrs. Janet Campbell All Grades Craft Class & Aftercare Director

 

650 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, Suite 300
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
(561) 792-4123 Fax (561) 422-0674
After-Care (561) 795-2186

 

clientuploads/cpbccc-logo.jpg

Designed, Hosted and Maintained by South Florida Web Advisors, Inc.

Survey Software powered by SurveyMethods.com